Categories
Contact Us

Address:D404 No.69 Jinye Road, Xi'an High Tech Zone, Xi'an 710077, Shaanxi, China

Tel:+86-029-88346347

Mail:sales1@gl-herb.com

http://www.gl-herb.com

Fruit and Vegetable Powders

Bitter Melon Extract Powder

Bitter Melon Extract Powder

Product Name: Bitter Melon Powder
Latin Name: Momordica charantia L.
Other Name: Bitter Melon Juice Powder
Plant Part Used: Fruit
Method: Water/Enthanol
Appearance: Light Green Fine Powder
Grade: Pharmaceutical and Food Grade Specification of Analysis Bitter Melon is a kind of popular vegetable......
Chat Now

Bitter Melon Extract Powder

Product Name: Bitter Melon Powder

Latin Name: Momordica charantia L.

Other Name: Bitter Melon Juice Powder
Plant Part Used: Fruit

Method: Water/Enthanol
Appearance: Light Green Fine Powder
Grade: Pharmaceutical and Food Grade


Bitter Melon Extract Powder

Specification of  Analysis

Product name

Bitter Melon Powder

Appearance

Light Green Fine Powder 

Odor 

Characteristic 

Loss on Drying

≤5%

Assay

Charantin 10%

Ash

≤5%

Sieve Analysis

≥100mesh

Extract Solvent

Alcohol

Molecular Formula

C42H62O16

Molecular Weight

822.92

Heavy Metal

≤10PPM

Total Plate Count

≤1000cfu/g

Yeast & Mold

≤100cfu/g

E.Coil

Negative

Salmonella

Negative

Storage

Store in cool & dry place; Keep away from strong light and high heat.

Shelf life

24 months when properly stored.

Package

1kg/bag or 25kg/drum


Bitter Melon Extract Powder

Bitter Melon is a kind of popular vegetable which is also called bitter gourd. The nutrients of balsam pear will be absorbed more perfectly by eating raw without cooking. In addition , latest research found that balsam pear contains CLT factors which can help to lose weight. Bitter Melon Powder is selected from hainan fresh balsam pear, made by the world's most advanced spray-drying technoligy and processing , which keeps its nutrition and aroma of fresh Bitter Melon well. Instantly dissolved, easy to use.

Features:

Keep fresh nutrients and pure balsam pear flavor, quality assurance, color natural, good solubility, no preservatives, no essence or synthetic pigment.


Bitter Melon Extract Powder

Bitter Melon Extract Powder

Bitter Melon Extract Powder

Bitter Melon Extract Powder

Bitter Melon Extract Powder

Bitter Melon Extract Powder

Bitter Melon Extract Powder

Bitter Melon Extract Powder

Bitter Melon Extract Powder

Bitter Melon Extract Powder

Bitter Melon Extract Powder

Q1: Can I get some samples?
A: Yes, we can supply the free samples for your testing, but the shipping cost be paid by our customers.If our customers has their own DHL registered account, we can ship the samples using their DHL account.


Q2: How to start orders or make payments?
A: Proforma invoice will be sent first after confirmation of order, enclosed our bank information. Payment by T/T, Western Union or Paypal or Escrow(Alibaba Trade assurance).


Q3: How to confirm the Product Quality before placing orders?
A:You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.


Q4:What’s your MOQ?
A:Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.


Q5: How about delivery time?
A:Delivery time: Within 1-3 workings days after payment confirmed. (Chinese holiday is not included)
The time of customized goods should be determined according to the quantity of goods.


Q6:Is there a discount?
A:More quantity more discount.


Q7: How do you treat quality complaint?
A:First of all, We always provide high quality products to our customers. Second, if there is a real quality problem caused by us, we will send you free goods for replacement or refund your loss.


Q8: How to contact us ?
A:You can chat with us by Trade manager,MSN&Skype Online. You can choose your interested products and send inquiry to us or you can send Email to us.You can dial our telephone directly.We will reply you as soon as we see the news.


Hot Tags: bitter melon extract powder, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, quotation, low price, bulk, buy discount, in stock
  • Newsletter
  • Categories
  • Contact Us

    Address:D404 No.69 Jinye Road, Xi'an High Tech Zone, Xi'an 710077, Shaanxi, China

    Tel:+86-029-88346347

    Mail:sales1@gl-herb.com

    http://www.gl-herb.com

  • QR Code
  • Copyright © Xi'an Green Source Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.